Jun Ji-Hyun Fashion & Style and News

Follow us on Social~

logo-facebookpinteresttwitter

Welcome to Sweetnara’s Jun Ji-Hyun Fashion & Style Central. Learn more about this iconic South Korean actress through her acting, style and fashion.

Jun Ji-hyun (born Wang Ji-hyun on 30 October 1981), also known as Gianna Jun, is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her role as The Girl in the romantic comedy My Sassy Girl (2001), one of the highest-grossing Korean comedies of all time. Other notable films include Il Mare (2000), Windstruck (2004), The Thieves (2012), The Berlin File (2013), and Assassination (2015). She has also starred in the mega-hit television series, My Love from the Star (2013-2014) and The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016).

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinteresttumblrmail

jun-ju-hyun-bs-3

Name: Jun Ji-Hyun
Birthday: October 30 1981 (Scorpio)
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Other Names: Gianna Jun, Wang Ji-Hyun
Education: Dongguk University
Years Active: 1997–present
Spouse: Choi Joon-hyuk (m. 2012)
Children: 1

Latest Buzz

Posted: December 18, 2017, 6:25 pm

Cha Tae Hyun Reveals Funny Behind-The-Scenes Story From “My Sassy Girl”
soompi
Soompi.Display.News.English.300x250.BTF Soompi.Mobile.English.300x250.ATF. On that day, Cha Tae Hyun reflected on his vast filmography with reporter Park ...
Posted: December 18, 2017, 3:19 am

8 K-Beauty Skincare Products That You Need This Winter
soompi
3. Son and Park Beauty Water. This has been my go-to toner for awhile now. Although I've tried many other toners, Son and Park Beauty Water is perfect for hydrating my ver...
Posted: December 18, 2017, 2:17 am

9 Loving K-Drama Brothers We Wish We Had IRL
soompi
6. Cheon Yoon Jae from “My Love from the Star”. Yoon Jae (Ahn Jae Hyun) may pretend that he doesn't care about his sister (Jun Ji Hyun), but he is always there to protect her. It ca...
Posted: December 17, 2017, 2:11 am

32 hot hits from the Korean Wave
Inquirer.net
24 Unconventional beauty trends—Dewy skin, gradient lips, straight brows. And then the “aegyo sal”—as in cute eye bags or the puffy under-eye area which could now be highlighted or ...
Posted: December 15, 2017, 11:01 pm

Ha Jung Woo Picks Favorite Male And Female Co-Stars
soompi
On December 11, actor Ha Jung Woo made an appearance on V Live's “Actor&Chatter.” During the session, he answered the question left by the previous guest Park Shin Hye, which...
Posted: December 12, 2017, 7:02 am

Pregnant Jun Ji-hyun spotted in Hong Kong with husband
AsiaOne
Korean actress Jun Ji-hyun was spotted at a restaurant in Hong Kong, according to a report by Chinese entertainment outlet Sina Thursday. The outlet published a photo of...
Posted: December 8, 2017, 9:02 am

Jun Ji Hyun captured on a shopping date with her husband
allkpop
Jun Ji Hyun has been spotted on a date with her husband Choi Joon Hyuk. According to Taiwanese media outlet ET Daily on December 5, "'Korean Goddess' Jun Ji Hyun was c...
Posted: December 5, 2017, 7:06 pm

The Korean Wave Hits Fashion and Lifestyle in China
Jing Daily
Luxury brands have also taken notice, and have been seeking to harness “brand Korea's” marketing prowess in several ways. During the airing of the hit K-drama “My Lov...
Posted: November 29, 2017, 1:55 pm

Koreans weigh in on what it means to be beautiful: survey
Korea Biomedical Review
Participants also weighed in on which facial features were the most beautiful by rating 39 of the most popular Korean female celebriti...
Posted: November 28, 2017, 3:16 am

Shin Eun Soo And ONE Take Leads In Upcoming One-Act Drama
soompi
Rapper ONE, acting under his real name Jung Jae Won, will play the part of Jin Hyun. Jin Hyun is a country boy who is not only good-looking and smart but has a great pe...
Posted: November 23, 2017, 8:18 pm